pub history in pictures

pub history in pictures

London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory – London North B

This is a listing from the London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory for London and suburbs. The directory is one of the more diverse listings wich covers the City of London, London north and south etc. It feeds back to the pubwiki site.

Bacchus, Arno T. Hoxton street, N
Bacchus and Tun, Pierpoint W. Percival street, Clerkenwell, EC
Bacons Hotel, Bacon T. M. 64 and 65 Great Queen street, Lincolns Inn, WC
Bagnigge Wells, Heil H. Kings cross road, WC
Bag o Nails, Guest Henrv, 6 Buckingham palace road, SW
Bakers Arms, Coggin J. North street, Jubilee street E
Bakers Arms, Learoyd Frederick, Lea bridge road, Leyton, E
Bakers Arms, Shaw R. C. Warner place, Hackney road E
Baker and Basket, French G. Worship street, Norton Folgate, EC
Baker and Basket, Smith S. S. Leman street, Whitechapel, E
Bald Faced Stag, Biggs W. Hendon, NW
Bald Faced Stag, Brickell A. Clifton street, Worship street, Finsbury, EC
Bald Faced Stag, Lock Henry, Buckhurst hill, E
Bald Faced Stag, Pickering W. F. Finchley common, Finchley
Bald Hind, Grout Levi, Grange hill, Chigwell
Balloon Tavern, Ford H. Lots road, Cremorne lane, Chelsea, SW
Ballot Box, Townshend George, Greenford green, Harrow on the Hill
Balmoral Castle, Baines B. Caledonian road, Islington, N
Balmoral Castle, Newman Richard W. Rutland terrace, Pimlico, SW
Balmoral Castle, Williams J. Rathbone street, Canning town, E
Bank of Friendship, Hemmingway My. J. Bancroft place, Mile end road, E
Bank of England, Friend A. 29 South Wharf road, Paddington, W
Baptists Head, Haynes J. St. Johns lane, Clerkenwell EC
Barge Aground, Marsh William, Old Brentford
Barking Dogs, Tavener W. Tabernacle walk, St. Lukes, EC
Barley Mow, Barker H, C. 111 Drury lane, WC
Barley Mow, Cox R, Turnham green, W
Barley Mow, Ellis Harriet, Blue Anchor alley, St. Lukes, EC
Barley Mow, Griffith Phillip M. 40 Duke street, Grosvenor square, W
Barley Mow, Hodson Charles, Popham road, Islington, N
Barley Mow, Law Joseph, Fore street, Limehouse, E
Barley Mow, Leyton George, Shepperton
Barley Mow, Rogers William, Romney terrace, Westminster, SW
Barley Mow, Soole S. Dorset street, Baker street, W
Barley Mow, Werner D. Cannon street road, St. Georges, E
Barnsbury Castle, Rea, Joseph Radford, York place, Islington, N
Barretts Private Hotel, C H. Beckingham, Arthur Barrett, and J. Barrett, Executors of R. Barrett dec. 9 and 10 Cecil street, Strand, WC
Barrington Arms, Rixsen R. Baring street, New North road, N
Bath and Cheltenham Hotel, Hudson G. B. 24 London street, Paddington, W
Bath Hotel, Bingley A. W. 25 Arlington street, Piccadilly, SW
Battens Restaurant, Batten F. 70 Strand, WC
Batts Hotel, Rawlings B. 42 Dover street, Piccadilly, SW
Baxendale Arms, Mortlock J. A. Bird cage walk, Hackney road, E
Baxter Arms, Rutland, Louis, Baxter road, Islington, N
Bay Malton, Beskett W. Great Portland street, W
Bay Tree, Andrews T. Roman road, Bow, E
Bay Tree, Gibson J. Vicarage lane, West Ham, E
Bear, Lorell Henry, Hanworth
Bear and Rummer, Grover H, Wells street, Oxford street W
Bear and Staff, Wallis W. 11 Bear street, Leicester square WC
Beatties Hotel, Beattie Ellen, 17 Albemarle street, Piccadilly, W
Beaufort, Marsden J. T. Beaufort street, Chelsea, SW
Beaufort House, Young L. H. J. Walham green, Fulham, SW
Beaumont Arms, Hopgood Jane, Shepherds bush, Hammersmith, W
Beaumont Arms, Tapsell J. White Horse lane, Mile end road, E
Beckford Arms, Mackay E. Hertford road, Kingsland, N
Beckfords Head, Giles G. H. Old street, St. Lukes, EC
Bedford, Warner Ann, 14 Piazza, Covent garden, WC
Bedford Arms, Ayling C. P. 1 Bedford street, Bedford row, WC
Bedford Arms, Cusack A. 21 Charlotte street, Bedford square, WC
Bedford Arms, Davison J. Pont street, Chelsea, SW
Bedford Arms, Fitch Joseph, Andover road, Hornsey, N
Bedford Arms, Gandie Sarah, Seven Sisters road, Islington, N
Bedford Arms, Holt J. Bedford street, Commercial road E
Bedford Hotel, Matthews G. W. Warwick lane, Old Ford, E
Bedford Arms, Mortimer J. 0. South street, Marylebone, W
Bedfdrd Arms, Trotman A. Grove street, Camden town, NW
Bedford Head, Lindsay W. 41 Maiden lane, Covent garden, WC
Bedford Head, Woods W. H. 236 Tottenham court road, W
Bedford Hotel, Cole C. 2 Bedford street, Covent garden, WC
Bedford Hotel, Matthews G. W. Wetherell road, Hackney, E
Bedford Hotel, Walduck T. H. 93 95 Southampton row, High Holborn, WC
Bee Hive, Base H. Holly street. Hackney, E
Bee Hive, Coughtrey Jane C. and W. H., Brill row, Somers town
Beehive, Davis W. E. New North road, Hoxton, N
Bee Hive, Fairchild J. Stoneleys street, High road, Tottenham, N
Bee Hive, Farrington T. Old Brentford
Bee Hive, Gray G. Walmer terrace, Kensington, W
Bee Hive, Hayward R. Bury street, Edmonton
Bee Hive, Heuser B. King street, St. Georges, E
Bee Hive, Plumridge C. Crawford street, Marylebone, W
Bee Hive, Quinton W. U., Cornwall place, Islington, N
Bee Hive, Ralfe Henry, Staines
Bee Hive, Scott, R. S. Holly street, Hackney, N
Bee Hive, Treadwell William, Barkingside, E
Beehive, Passmore James, George street, Commercial road, E
Belgrave, Bristo F. 1 Rutland terrace, Abbey road, Hampstead
Belgrave Arms, Walker S. Belgrave terrace, Holloway road, N
Belgrave Hotel, Morgan W. 141 Ebury street, Pimlico SW
Belgrave Mansions, Kimbero E. Grosvenor gardens, W
Bell, Bctambeau E. Felton street, Hoxton, N
Bell, Bridger J. Little Tichfield street, Marylebone, W
Bell, Morris D. Red Lion market, St. Lukes, EC
Bell, Burchett Mrs. Susan, Lawn square, Isleworth, W
Bell, Clark Thomas, Bedfort
Bell, Collins William, Chipping Barnet
Bell, Coomber George, New Tothill street, Westminster, SW
Bell, Dicker E. Dean street, Commercial road, E
Bell, Ellis R. Church end, Shoreditch, E
Bell, Firm Henry, Hounslow
Bell, Gregory James, Harrow weald, NW
Bell, Green S. A. Middlesex street, Whiteehapel, E
Bell, Holmden Thomas Henry, Hampton
Bell, Hunter Rebekah, 2 Exeter street, and 23 and 25 Wellington street, Strand, WC
Bell, Jewison Richard Wilson, Enfield highway, N
Bell, Muncey Luke, Kilburn NW
Bell, Neate F. Staines road, Hounslow
Bell, Norton C. Pentonville road, Kings cross, N
Bell, Olney Robert, Shenley
Bell, Phillips William, Brent street, Hendon
Bell, Polley H. 18 Cecil court, Strand, WC
Bell, Tilbury George, Uxbridge road, Ealing, W
Bell, Watts Mgt S. Brick lane, Spitalfields, E
Bell, Withers Thomas, Wapping High street, E
Bell, Wood W. St. Georges street, London docks, E
Bell, Woodbridge C. St John street, Clerkenwell, EC
Bell and Anchor, Emms J. Dock road, Canning town, E
Bell and Anchor, Joyce Henry J. Victoria docks, E
Bell and Anchor, Millis S. King street, Hammersmith, W
Bell and Crown, Kates J. Strand on the Green, Turnham green, W
Bell and Crown, Lamb J. Kingsland road, E
Bell and Crown, Veale J. G. King street, Camden town NW
Bell and Hare, Dow John, High road, Tottenham, N
Bell and Horns, Marshall W. North road, Highgate, N
Bell and Horns, Wilbourne G. 2 Fulham road, New Brompton, W
Bell and Johnny Gilpins Ride, Woolven Charles, Upper Fore street, Edmonton, N
Bell and Mackerel, Grinoneau, Mile end road, E
Bells, Mall Elizabeth, Stanwell
Belmont Tavern, Hiscock William, York road, Islington, N
Belsize Tavern, Tidey Elizabeth Mary, Belsize lane, Hampstead
Belvidere, Goswell T. Penton street, Clerkenwell, EC
Ben Jonson, Carman G. Great Bath street, Clerkenwell, EC
Ben Jonson, Mullarky W, Rhodeswell road, Limehouse, E
Ben Jonson, Reeves R. 13 Jonsons place, Harrow road W
Benyon Arms, Weale Ann Eliza, De Beauvoir road, De Beauvoir town, N
Berkeley Castle, Clout J. Rahere street, St. Lukes, EC
Berkeley Arms, Fellows Catherine, 6 John street, Berkeley square, W
Berwick Arms, Pallett G. Castle street East, Marylebone, W
Besborough Arms, Alford Elizabeth, Besborough road, Pimlico, SW
Bettys Chop House, Richards H. 315 Strand WC

Birch Tree, Kendall, J. Great James street, Hoxton, N
Bird Cage, Aitken Barbara, Virginia row, Bethnal green, E
Bird Cage, Arno S. Stamford Hill, Stoke Newington, N
Bird Cage, Dawson Walter, Waltham Cross, N
Bird in Hand, Coplestone, W. J. Blythe lane, Hammersmith, W
Bird in Hand, Keymer, E. Bow road, Mile end, E
Bird in Hand, Maltby H. 33 High street, Hampstead, NW
Bird in Hand, Pryer G. 17 Long Acre, Drury lane WC
Bird in Hand, Skone N. Northampton street, Clerkenwell, EC
Bird in Hand, Wait J. High street, Stratford, E
Birkbeck Arms, Morris J. Birkbeck road, Islington, N
Bishop Blaize, Famham, H. New inn yard, Shoreditch, EC
Bishop Bonner, Foster Jonathan, Bonners lane, Bethnal green, K
Blackamoors Head, Freeman Caroline, Cartwright street, Royal Mint street, E
Blackamoors Head, Grammer T. 4 Dorset place, Pall Mall East, WC
Black Boy, Bye J. Mile end road, E
Black Boy, Johns F. High street, Wapping, E
Black Boy, Chessel Eosianna Dow, East Smithfield, E
Black Boy, Well street, Hackney, E
Black Boy and Still, Baldwin Eliza S., High street, New Brentford
Black Boy and Still, Putney D. 56, High street, Hampstead, NW
Black Boy and Still, Tatton, C. T. Whitecross street, St. Lukes, EC
Black Boys, Nash Richard, New Brentford
Black Bull, Brown John, Tanners end, Edmonton, N
Black Bull, Burgin Thomas, Stamford bridge road, Kensington, W
Black Bull, Coombs T. Hertford place, E
Black Bull, Davis C. H. Metropolitan market, Islington, N
Black Bull, Haarer W. Old Montague street. Whitechapel, E
Black Bull, Hart Andrew, 192 High street, Stoke Newington, N
Black Bull, Hayward George, Haggerston road, Dalston, E
Black Bull, Hilson, C. R. Brook street, Ratcliff, E
Black Bull, Jones H. Thomas street, Spitaltields, E
Black Bull, King W. 35 St. John street, Clerkenwell, EC
Black Bull, Moesby G. F. Silchester road, Kensington, W
Black Bull, Mynott W. 122 Grays inn road, WC
Black Bull, Ransome J. Whitechapel, E
Black Bull and Star, Adnett Mary, New Gravel lane, Wapping, E
Black Dog, Nokes Edward, Bedfont
Black Dog, Parr William, Twickenham
Black Dog, Pond Ann, Bethnal green road, E
Black Eagle, Newman J. Brick lane, Spitalfields, E
Black Horse, Blyth T. 11 Queen street, Seven Dials, WC
Black Horse, Brown W. Cain place, Kentish town, SW
Black Horse, Challis S. Queen street, Bishopsgate without, EC
Black Horse, Cowley Thomas, Sudbury
Black Horse, Emm Joseph, Chipping Barnet
Black Horse, Gregory J. H. Ropemakers fields, Limehouse, E
Black Horse, Hanson Martha, Lampton, Hounslow
Black Horse, Pawley Thomas, High street, Poplar, E
Black Horse, Harris J. Well street, Wellclose square, E
Black Horse, Harris Thomas, Greenford green, Harrow
Black Horse, Hinton Thomas, York street, Westminster, SW
Black Horse, Holsten J. J. Mile end road, E
Black Horse, Israel B. George yard, Whitechapel, E
Black Horse, Rose Richard, Aldersgate street, EC
Black Horse, Lancefield Mary, Rathbone place, Marylebone W
Black Horse, Marie William, South Mimms
Black Horse, Morgan J. 19 Bedfordbury, Covent garden, WC
Black Horse, Myers L. M. Tottenham court road WC
Black Horse, Pickel R. H. Leman street, Whitechapel, E
Black Horse, Pierson C. High street, Marylebone, W
Black Horse, Surridge J. 32 Coventry street, Haymarket, SW
Black Horse, Swift Owen, 30 Oxenden street, Haymarket, SW
Black Horse, Winn, Ann H. Kingsland road, E
Black Horse and Windmill, Spend W. Fieldgate street, Whitechapel road, E
Black Jack, Merchant Jacob, 11 Portsmouth street, Lincolns inn, WC
Black Leap, Fry Mary, High street, Camden town, NW
Black Lion, Aarons J. Middlesex street, Whitechapel, E
Black Lion, Clenon Jas. Black Lion lane, Hammersmith, W.
Black Lion, Beagle A. Church street, Chelsea, SW
Black Lion, Colm T. High street, Plaistow, E
Black Lion, Constance Alfred, Edgware road, NW
Black Lion, Gill George, 22 Bayswater terrace, W
Black Lion, Horsfall E. 7 Thorney street, Bloomsbury, WC
Black Lion, Shaw Emily, New Montague street, Spitalfields, E
Black Lion, Smalley J. Kilbum, Hampstead
Black Lion, Wallis William, Shenley
Black Swan, Croydon Emma, School-house lane, Ratcliff, E
Black Swan, Morton G. High street, Stratford, E
Black Swan, Salamons Mark, 7 Ryders court, Leicester square, W
Black Swan, Telney E. Browns lane, Spitalfields, E
Black Prince, Chittenden S. 64 Chandos street, Covent garden, WC
Blacksmiths Arms, Fisher C. Back Church lane, Commercial road, E
Blackstock Hotel, Wells William. Seven Sisters road, Islington, N
Blakeneys Head, North G. High street, Poplar, E
Blakeney Head, Rose E. T. Cable street, St. Georges, E
Blind Beggar, Harwood P. and Noble, Mile end road, E
Blockmakers Arms, Chown E. F. Shepherdess walk, Hoxton, N
Blade Bone, Rawlings Jane, Bethnal green road, E
Blandford Arms, Dix J. Boston place, Marylebone, W
Blantyre Arms, Wyver W. Blantyre street, Chelsea, SW
Bleeding Hart, Bird J. 19 Charles street, Hatton garden, EC
Blenheim, Beddington W. Cole street, Chelsea, SW
Blenheim Arms, King F. Loudon road, St. Johns wood, NW
Blenheim Coffee House, Rawley H. J. 94 New Bond street, Oxford street, W
Blue Anchor, Ford Robert, High street, Bromley, E
Blue Anchor, Brighton T. Catherine street, Stepney, E
Blue Anchor, Burbidge George, York street, Westminster, SW
Blue Anchor, Church G. Roadside, Whitechapel, E
Blue Anchor, Collins Edward, Staines
Blue Anchor, Cranfield T. Mile end road, E
Blue Anchor, Freudemacher George, Angel road, Edmonton, N
Blue Anchor, Goodwin J. Whetstone, Friern Barnet, N
Blue Anchor, Gordon Wallace, 35 Chancery lane, WC
Blue Anchor, Green J. Petticoat lane, Whitechapel, E
Blue Anchor, Harris E. Upper East Smithfield, E
Blue Anchor, Jarman J. Brook street, Ratcliffe, E
Blue Anchor, Millard Jasper, Heath street, Barking, E
Blue Anchor, Pearl W. Cable street, St. Georges, E
Blue Anchor, Phillpott C. The Steyne, Acton, W
Blue Anchor, Richardson W. York street, Bethnal green, E
Blue Boar, May S. E. High street, Stratford, E
Blue Boars Head, Hermann Aloys, 114 Long Acre, Drury lane, WC
Blue Boars Head, King Charlotte, King street, Whitehall, SW
Bluecoat Boy, Crellin Elizabeth, Norton Folgate, E
Bluecoat Boy, Knauss H. Dorset street, Spitalfields, E
Bluecoat Boy, Turner R. City road, Islington, N
Blue Last, Coombs Eliza Jane, Curtuin road, Shoreditch, EC
Blue Last, Hoar J. Compton street, Clerkenwell, EC
Blue Lion, Keats W. S. Grays inn road, WC
Blue Posts, Bartlett W. Tottenham court road, WC
Blue Posts, Brown Thomas 32 Old Bond street, W
Blue Posts, Brown William, 23 Grosvenor Mews, Grosvenor street, W
Blue Posts, Pricket N. W. 10 Mount Pleasant, Grays inn road, WC
Blue Posts, Hicks W. H. Cowcross street, St. John street EC
Blue Posts, King J. Tilloch, 47, Southampton buildings, Chancery lane, WC
Blue Posts, McNeill John, 6 Bennett street, St James’s street, SW
Blue Posts, Miller J. Great Portland street, W
Blue Posts, Reynolds G. J. Charlotte street, Fitzroy square NW
Blue Posts, Sterry 0. Commercial road, E
Blue Post, Turnham J. Newman street, Oxford street W
Boar and Castle, Syers Morris R Oxford street, W
Bolton Abbey, Boys W. Lonsdale road, Kensington, W
Boltons, Wardell C. F. Rich terrace, Kensington, W
Bombay Grab, Renwick T. High street, Stratford, E
Boot, Chuck Charles, Wells street, Oxford street, W
Boot, Speedy E. Cromer street, Grays inn road, WC
Boot Inn, Jeffery Thomas, Edgware
Boston Arms, James Charles, Boston street, Marylebone, W
Boston Arms, Hewitt J. Junction road, Islington, N
Boundary House, Smith William, Loudon end, N
Boundary Tavern, Beale G. Commercial road, E
Bow Bells, Gibbs Charlotte P. Bow road, Mile end, E

Braitlings Restaurant, Leuthard J. 27 Coventry street, Haymarket, WC
Bramley Arms, Empson J. Bramley road, Hammersmith, W
Brassy Arms, Bant George, North Woolwich road, Canning town, E
Brazen Head, Neale C. W. Upper Lisson street, Marylebone, W
Brecknock Arms, Pilgrim E. Camden road, Camden town, NW
Brewers Arms, Birch Evan, Millbank street, Westminster, SW
Brewers Arms, Crisp J. W. Pancras road, NW
Brewers Hall, Lewis J. W. Charrington street, Oakley square, NW
Brewery Tavern, Old David, Gold Hawk road, Hammersmith, W
Bricklayers Arms, Abbot Benjamin, Angel road, Edmonton, N
Bricklayers Arms, Ashley J. R. 43 Mount street, Grosvenor square, W
Bricklayers Arms, Atkins J. Little Clarendon street, Somers town, NW
Bricklayers Arms, Beckett Elizabeth, 4 Elizabeth street, Eaton square, SW
Bricklayers Arms, Bedford T. 118 Park street, Grosvenor square, W
Bricklayers Arms, Boalch T. J. Bedford street, Islington, N
Bricklayers Arms, Brown E. Hinton street, Bethnal green, E
Bricklayers Arms, Burrows Henry, Strutton ground, Westminster, SW
Bricklayers Arms, Callaghan D. Gloucester street, Commercial road, E
Bricklayers Arms, Cotter E. Charlotte street, E
Bricklayers Arms, Cotton D. Margaret street, Hackney road, E
Bricklayers Arms, Devo A. Hassard street, Hackney road, E
Bricklayers Arms, Foulger R. New Quebec street, W
Bricklayers Arms, Garrett Charles, 29 Eagle street, Red Lion street, WC
Bricklayers Arms, Haurlock G. Narrow street, Limehouse, E
Bricklayers Arms, Jeffries Harriet, New North road, Hoxton, N
Bricklayers Arms, Lynn Elizabeth, 3 John street, Davies street, W
Bricklayers Arms, Gilbert John, Fenton street, Commercial road, E
Bricklayers Arms, Rock T. Gresse street, Tottenham court road, WC
Bricklayers Arms, Solomon T. Whetstone, Friern Barnet, N
Bricklayers Arms, Steer Vincent, North street, Marylebone, W
Bricklayers Arms, Trendler F. Whitecross street, St, Lukes, EC
Bricklayers Arms, Walton W. F. 46 South Moulton street, Oxford street, W
Bricklayers Arms, Williams C. Cable street, St. Georges, E
Bricklayers Arms, Willson Louisa, Union street, Poplar, E
Bridge Hotel, Burton N. 13 Westbourne terrace road W
Bridge House, Batchelder R. Wharf road, City road N
Bridge House Hotel, Carter B. J. Barking road, Canning town, E
Bridge House Tavern, Johnson Alfred, Whitmore street, Hoxton, N
Bridport Arms, Dabbs J. Bridport place, Hoxton, N
Bridport Arms, Figgins J. Harrison street, Grays inn road, WC
Britannia, Adams Charles, Junction street, Canning town, E
Britannia, Barrow William, Frederick street, Westminster, SW
Britannia, Rowbotham W. H. 95 and 97 Fairfax road, Hampstead
Britannia, Bridge W. Camera street, Chelsea, SW
Britannia, Campbell A. Britannia row, Islington, N
Britannia, Carnell R. Cable street, Wellclose square, E
Britannia, Clark George, Commercial road, E
Britannia, Goosey William, High street, Camden town, NW
Britannia, Harrison F. 3 Piazza, Covent garden, WC
Britannia, Howard C. Clarendon road, Notting hill, Kensington, W
Britannia, James J. S. Stephenson street, Canning town, E
Britannia, Lane S. H. Hoxton street, E
Britannia, Lewis Thomas, Church road, Barking, E
Britannia, Lindsell W. Kensal road, Kensington, W
Britannia, Newman M. Moor street, Marylebone, W
Britannia, Osborne C. H. Williams terrace, Hammersmith, W
Britannia, Sheldon John, Waltham lane, Waltham cross, N
Britannia, Steggall W. P. Church street, Hackney, E
Britannia, Smith Maria, Fulham road, SW
Britannia, Ullmer A. Kingsland road, E
Britannia, Wallond J. City road, E
Britannia, Wise T. George street, Hammersmith, W
British Coffee House, Mayer A. F. C. 27 Cockspur street, Charing cross, SW
British Lion, Entwistle R. New Cavendish street, New North road, N
British Lion, Neville J. West Ham lane, Stratford, E
British Lion, Prevost R. E. President street, St. Lukes, EC
British Lion, Lee R. T. Oxford street, Whitechapel, E
British Museum, Blizzard G. 49 Great Russell street, Bloomsbury, WC
British Oak, Roynon F. Baltic street, St. Lukes, EC
British Oak, Town George, Grove lane, Stamford hill, N
British Prince, Pilbeam G. Bromley street, Rateliff, E
British Prince, Hammond W. New road, Hammersmith, W
British Queen, Cooper J. Sussex street, Tottenham court road, WC
British Queen, Haddon G. George street Hammersmith, W
British Queen, Scull C. J. Ferdinand street, Chalk Farm road, NW
British Queen, Knight William & E. Ann, Belinda street, Islington, N
British Stores, Fowler G. New street, Dorset square NW
Broad Arrow, King E. Milton street, St. Lukes, EC
Bromley Arms, Goosey W. P. Cleveland street, Fitzroy square, NW
Bromley Arms, Milton G. Fairfield road, Bow, E
Brondesbury Arms, Clark W. Kilburn lane, NW
Brookfield Tavern, Duggan A. C. Brookfield terrace, York road, Kings cross, N
Brougham Arms, Newton Jane, Queen street, St. Georges, E
Brown Bear, Bose H. J. W. Leman street, Whitechapel, E
Brown Bear, Elgie Christopher, Knightsbridge, SW
Brown Bear, Newbon G. Upper East Smithfield, E
Brown Bear, Merrett J. S. Worship street, Norton Folgate, EC
Brown Bear, Spong W. 65 Broad street, Bloomsbury, WC
Brown Bear, Tomlyn Jas. 32 Devonshire street, Queen square, WC
Brown Bear, Turner John, Horseferry road, Westminster, SW
Browns Hotel, Ford J. J. 23 Dover street, Piccadilly, W
Brownlow Arms, Crisp Alfred, Brownlow street, Shoreditch, E
Brownlow Arms, Finch Mary, 10 Brownlow street, Dalston, E
Brownlow Arms, Miell J. 13 Brownlow street, Drury lane, WC
Brownswood Park Tavern, Emmott J. Manor road, Hornsey, N
Brunswick Arms, Crabtree J. H. Brunswick road, Islington, N
Brunswick Arms, Edwards Harriet, Wall street, Hackney, E
Brunswick Arms, Fick C. Hooper square, Lemin street E
Brunswick Arms, Pringle Eliza, Well street, Hackney, E
Brunswick Hotel, Clarks R. Brunswick wharf, Poplar, E
Brunswick Hotel, Richard Durtnell and Barry Haines, 13 Princes street, Hanover square, W
Bucks Head, Yardley S. Chilton street, Bethnal green, EC
Bucks Head, Rice, High street, Camden Town, NW
Buckers Hotel, Hohly G. Christopher street, St Lukes, EC
Buffalos Head, Frankcombe Mary, Marylebone road, NW
Buffalo, Dancey G. Bretts buildings, Finsbury market, EC
Builders Arms, Blow Henry, Potters Bar, Barnet
Builders Arms, Byrne Jane, Compton street, Regent square, WC
Builders Arms, Curline H. T. Stebondale street, Cubitt town, E
Builders Arms, Faker H. Charles street, Kensington, W
Builders Arms, Green G. Dame street, Islington, N
Builders Arms, Johnson Mary, Russell street, Chelsea, SW
Builders Arms, Langdon T. P. Grundy street, Poplar, E
Builders Arms, Moss J. St. Pauls road, Islington, N
Builders Arms, Rider J. Pentonville road, Clerkenwell, EC
Builders Arms, Walkley T. Bridge road, Hammersmith, W
Builders Arms, Wood John, Moreton street, Pimlico, SW
Bull, Bew Mary Ann, Highgate, N
Bull, Broudbelt S. Whetstone, Friern Barnet, N
Bull, Bruton William, Dagenham, Essex
Bull, Dean Randall, 14 Milford lane, Strand, WC
Bull, Dickenson William, London Colney, Shenley
Bull, Hall S. Kingsland High street, E
Bull, Kates William. Old Brentford High street
Bull, Mullett Joseph, High road, Tottenham, N
Bull, Hart A. High street, Stoke Newington
Bull, Parsons George, North street, Barking, E
Bull, Paul William, Chipping Barnet
Bull, Wright William, Shepperton
Bull and Anchor, Prince James G. 92 High Holborn WC
Bull and Bell, Upperton A. Ropemaker street, St Lukes, EC
Bull and Bush, Humphreys H. North end, Hempstead, NW
Bull and Butcher, Goodwin G. Whetstone, Finchley
Bull and Butcher, Page James, London Colney, Shenley
Bull and Crown, Keeley Hester, The Green, Chingford
Bull and Gate, Garratt G. A. Kentish town road, NW
Bull and Last, Lee G. Highgate road, N
Bull and Mouth, Mason Sophia, 31 Hart street, Bloomsbury, WC
Bull and Ram, Marshall E. T. Old street, St Lukes, EC
Bulls Head, Badkin T. junior, Well street, Mile end, E
Bulls Head, Brown S. 40 Vere street, Clare market, WC
Bulls Head, Bruce T. Lever street, St. Lukes, EC
Bulls Head, Carter Crescent, 1 Hyde street, Bloomsbury, WC
Bulls Head, Fitzgerald T. Newmarket street, Wapping. E
Bulls Head, Fletcher Martha, Chipping Barnet
Bulls Head, Goodwin Thomas, Loughton
Bulls Head, Johnston W. 28 St. Martins lane, Trafalgar square, WC
Bulls Head, Jones William Henrv, York street, Westminster, SW
Bulls Head, Melross J. Strand on the Green, Turnham green, W
Bulls Head, Morgan William John, 8, Crown street, Soho, W
Bulls Head, Otten L. High street, Whitechapel, E
Bulls Head, Randall W. J. Aylesbury street, Clerkenwell, EC
Bulls Head, Barton G. H. Little Thames street, St. Katherines, E
Bulls Head, Udell P. Tottenham court road, WC
Bulls Head, Whittington B. T. 29 Cross street, Hatton garden, EC
Bunch of Grapes, Connolly Elizabeth, Brompton grove, Kensington, W
Bunch of Grapes, Gresswell D. 1 Union street, Bond street, W
Bunch of Grapes, Hudson George, 45 Strand, WC
Bunch of Grapes, Hunter J. Bennett street, Fitzroy square, NW
Bunch of Grapes, Malone T. St. Georges street, London Docks, E
Bunch of Grapes, Potter John and Frank, High street, Kensington, SW
Bunch of Grapes, Smith F. Duke street, Manchester square, W
Bunch of Grapes, Smith John, 5 Mill street, Conduit street, W
Bunch of Grapes, Stone W. 23 Panton street, Haymarket, SW
Bunch of Grapes, Young T. 8 Shepherds market, Mayfair, W
Burlington Arms, Smith James, Church street, Chiswick, W
Burlington Hotel, Sinclair J. 26 Burlington road, Paddington, W
Butchers Arms, Denman G. A. Peartree court, Clerkenwell, EC
Butchers Arms, Puller T. Market, South street, Spitalfields, E
Butchers Arms, Wilkins G. Metropolitan market, Islington, N
Butlers Arms, King W. Knotsford street, Bethnal green, E